8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli |
| Zip code | 12583 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.175-17-135.75 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
| Sale date | 10/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $45,439 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,008 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
| Building sqft | 4,551 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.82 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 2004 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
- • Improvements for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
This Converted Residence (483) located at 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 4,551 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, NY 12583?8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,083,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2013 | $45,439 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,008 |
| Market value | $1,083,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,083,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984,900 | $984,900 | 22.16 | $21,825 | +3.80% |
| 2024 | $863,900 | $863,900 | 24.34 | $21,027 | +4.00% |
| 2023 | $773,300 | $757,809 | 26.68 | $20,218 | +1.51% |
| 2022 | $647,700 | $647,700 | 30.75 | $19,917 | +0.25% |
| 2021 | $622,800 | $622,800 | 31.9 | $19,867 | +0.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,994 |
| Median age | 44.8 |
| Average household income | $104,381 |
| Family households | 53.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 876 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $444,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $487,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli
Here are the neighbors for 8 Friendship Street, Tivoli.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Greentree Rd, Tivoli | 1,872 | 06/16/1995 | $109,000 |
| 5195 Route 9G, Tivoli | |||
| 7 Lothrop Ln, Tivoli | 1,056 | ||
| 2 Madalin CT, Tivoli | 960 | 07/27/2018 | $191,000 |
| 2 Friendship St, Tivoli | 2,280 | 06/01/2021 | |
| 5201 Route 9G, Tivoli | |||
| 9 Lothrop Ln, Tivoli | 1,600 | 12/04/2014 | |
| 1 Lothrop Ln, Tivoli | 1,996 | 08/27/2024 | |
| 20 Greentree Rd, Tivoli | 1,600 | ||