6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli |
| Zip code | 12583 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.175-18-364.184 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli
| Sale date | 04/20/2009 |
| Sale price | $183,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,115 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli
| Building sqft | 988 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli
- • Improvements for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli
6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1988 and has a total of 988 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, NY 12583 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $366,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, NY 12583 is $8,114.
When was 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, NY 12583 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, NY 12583 was last sold in 04/20/2009 for $183,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,115 |
| Market value | $366,200 |
| Assessed value | $366,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332,900 | $332,900 | 22.16 | $7,377 | -3.51% |
| 2024 | $314,100 | $314,100 | 24.34 | $7,645 | +3.08% |
| 2023 | $283,700 | $278,000 | 26.68 | $7,417 | +1.52% |
| 2022 | $237,600 | $237,600 | 30.75 | $7,306 | +0.23% |
| 2021 | $228,500 | $228,500 | 31.9 | $7,289 | +0.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Elizabeth Drive, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 1.99 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 2.07 |
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 2.08 |
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 3.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 2.47 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.94 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 4.82 |
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 4.98 |
Nearest high schools