Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Pine St  »  25 Pine St

25 Pine Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

25 Pine Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Pine Street, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Pine Street, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.175-18-439.59

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

Sale date 07/26/2006
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,822

Lot & Building Information for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

Building sqft 1,444
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

How many sq. ft. does 25 Pine Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 25 Pine Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 1,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Pine Street, Tivoli, NY 12583?

25 Pine Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $353,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2006 $275,000
06/14/2004 $100,506
09/06/2001 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed
06/14/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
Deed
09/06/2001 - D
10/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,822
Market value $353,000
Assessed value $353,000

Assessment History for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,900 $320,900 22.16 $7,111 +9.06%
2024 $267,900 $267,900 24.34 $6,521 +4.00%
2023 $239,800 $235,000 26.68 $6,270 -0.88%
2022 $205,700 $205,700 30.75 $6,325 -1.69%
2021 $201,700 $201,700 31.9 $6,434 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 25 Pine Street, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Greentree Rd, Tivoli 1,104 06/16/2005
7 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 2,080 05/26/1998 $33,000
4 Lothrop Ln, Tivoli 1,440 05/19/2017 $200,000
87 Broadway, Tivoli 1,643 04/13/2012 $165,000
77 Broadway, Tivoli 960 06/29/2022 $395,000
11 Memorial Dr, Tivoli 1,056 10/12/2004 $199,000
18 Elizabeth Dr, Tivoli 2,768 07/12/2005
4 Lisa Ln, Tivoli 1,664 06/13/2017 $300,000
4 Madalin CT, Tivoli 1,440
6 Madalin CT, Tivoli 1,380 12/22/2020 $349,900
6 Lothrop Ln, Tivoli 1,968 12/14/2021 $311,000
16 Elizabeth Dr, Tivoli 1,912 10/24/2005 $305,000