Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Mountain View CT  »  6 Mountain View CT

6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.171-7-700.957

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck

Sale date 05/17/2013
Sale price $204,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,855

Lot & Building Information for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,705
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $7,854.

When was 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 05/17/2013 for $204,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2013 $204,900
12/19/2012 $278,541
01/26/2007 $329,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2013 - D
05/30/2013 - R
Deed
12/19/2012 - D
05/30/2013 - R
Deed
01/26/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,855
Market value $397,100
Assessed value $397,100

Assessment History for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,300 $364,300 19.78 $7,206 +0.17%
2024 $343,700 $343,700 20.93 $7,194 +4.22%
2023 $310,400 $304,200 22.69 $6,902 -0.31%
2022 $260,000 $260,000 26.63 $6,924 -0.48%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 27.83 $6,958 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mountain View Court, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.50
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.50
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.53
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.53
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.95

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.00
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.95
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.37
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.53
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.53

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.01
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.95