Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Carriage Dr  »  26 Carriage Dr

26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.172-8-865.939

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook

Sale date 10/01/2002
Sale price $98,900
Arm's length
Property tax $1,179

Lot & Building Information for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.77
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook

What is the market value of 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $59,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2002 $98,900

Title Documents for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2002 - D
10/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,179
Market value $59,600
Assessed value $59,600

Assessment History for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,700 $54,700 19.78 $1,082 +7.70%
2024 $48,000 $48,000 20.93 $1,005 +2.49%
2023 $44,100 $43,200 22.69 $980 -14.80%
2022 $43,200 $43,200 26.63 $1,150 -4.31%
2021 $43,200 $43,200 27.83 $1,202 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Carriage Drive, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 1.81
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.81
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.81
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.54
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.61

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 0.87
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.54
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.61
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.81
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.84

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.65
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.54
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.61