Dutchess County  »  12504  »  Annandale Rd  »  1469 Annandale Rd

1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, NY 12504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, NY 12504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson
Zip code 12504
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.173-0-633.970

Sales & Tax Overview for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

Building sqft 33,166
Total sqft 165,815
Building class Colleges and Universities (613)
Acreage 91.7
Buildings on lot 8

Other Property Data for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

• • Improvements for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

How many square feet does 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, NY 12504 have?

This Colleges and Universities (613) located at 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, NY 12504 has a total of 33,166 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, NY 12504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,710,000, the tax amount paid for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, NY 12504 is $825,023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, NY 12504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $825,024
Current property tax $0
Market value $41,710,000
Assessed value $41,710,000

Assessment History for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,710,000 $38,710,000 19.78 $765,684 +32.02%
2024 $27,710,000 $27,710,000 20.93 $579,970 -7.76%
2023 $28,275,500 $27,710,000 22.69 $628,740 -12.91%
2022 $27,110,000 $27,110,000 26.63 $721,939 -4.31%
2021 $27,110,000 $27,110,000 27.83 $754,471 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 961
Median age 19.6
Average household income $0
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 1469 Annandale Road, Annandale on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1288 Annandale Rd, Annandale on Hudson 1,854 10/23/2012
101 Campus Rd, Annandale on Hudson
1248 River Rd, Red Hook 02/26/2004
14 Whalesback Rd, Red Hook 1,248 10/14/2022 $284,000
4685 Route 9G, Red Hook 1,080 06/03/2005 $155,000
4352 Route 9G, Red Hook 2,140 04/27/2009 $375,000
1294 Annandale Rd, Annandale on Hudson 2,676 06/23/2023 $500,000
4693 Route 9G, Red Hook 01/10/2024 $10
10 North Dr, Red Hook 4,000 09/16/2022 $985,000
1259 River Rd, Red Hook 2,674 12/30/1997 $75,000
14 North Dr, Red Hook 3,895 06/18/2025
50 Pinewood Ln, Red Hook 4,782
1482 Annandale Rd, Red Hook 2,185
4354 Route 9G, Red Hook 2,412 11/09/2005 $321,500
4681 Route 9G, Red Hook 1,004 01/31/2023 $310,000
31-33 Twin Towers Dr, Red Hook
16 Faculty Cir, Annandale on Hudson 1,260
1284 Annandale Rd, Red Hook 2,730
9 Cedar Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,816 06/14/2002 $329,000
1298 Annandale Rd, Annandale on Hudson 968 12/23/1998 $110,000