Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Colonial Dr  »  33 Colonial Dr

33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.173-20-782.89

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook

Sale date 10/03/2016
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,222

Lot & Building Information for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571?

33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $10,222.

When was 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 10/03/2016 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2016 $330,000
10/08/2010 $262,000
10/10/2005 $399,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2016 - D
10/03/2016 - R
Deed
10/08/2010 - D
10/19/2010 - R
Deed
10/10/2005 - D
10/27/2005 - R
Deed
10/14/2003 - D
01/31/2004 - R
Deed
05/15/1995 - D
05/16/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,222
Market value $516,800
Assessed value $516,800

Assessment History for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $474,100 $474,100 19.78 $9,378 +0.17%
2024 $447,300 $447,300 20.93 $9,362 +4.25%
2023 $403,900 $395,800 22.69 $8,981 -0.31%
2022 $338,300 $338,300 26.63 $9,009 -0.49%
2021 $325,300 $325,300 27.83 $9,053 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Colonial Drive, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.77
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.77
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 1.77
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.43
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.54

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 1.12
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.43
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.54
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.74
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.11

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.89
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.43
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.54
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.74
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.11