Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Cruger Island Rd  »  144 Cruger Island Rd

144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.174-0-600.160

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook

Sale date 02/22/2018
Sale price $460,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 45.89

Other Property Data for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook

What is the market value of 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $249,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2018 $460,500

Title Documents for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,935
Current property tax $0
Market value $249,500
Assessed value $249,500

Assessment History for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,500 $249,500 19.78 $4,935 -5.49%
2024 $249,500 $249,500 20.93 $5,222 -7.76%
2023 $254,600 $249,500 22.69 $5,661 -14.80%
2022 $249,500 $249,500 26.63 $6,644 -4.31%
2021 $249,500 $249,500 27.83 $6,944 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Cruger Island Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.19
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.19
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 2.19
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.28
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.89
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.12
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.65
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.04
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 4.20

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.68
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.12
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.04