Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Route 199  »  151 Route 199

151 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

151 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Route 199, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-0-808.730

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Route 199, Red Hook

Sale date 03/03/1999
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,443

Lot & Building Information for 151 Route 199, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,536
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2002
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 151 Route 199, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 151 Route 199, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Route 199, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 151 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 151 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571?

151 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $426,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Route 199, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Route 199, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/1999 $35,000

Title Documents for 151 Route 199, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
03/03/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Route 199, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Route 199, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,443
Market value $426,800
Assessed value $426,840

Assessment History for 151 Route 199, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Route 199, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,800 $426,840 19.78 $8,443 +13.41%
2024 $355,700 $355,700 20.93 $7,445 +5.16%
2023 $318,400 $312,000 22.69 $7,079 -8.96%
2022 $292,000 $292,000 26.63 $7,776 -2.13%
2021 $285,500 $285,500 27.83 $7,945 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Route 199, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Route 199, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Route 199, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 151 Route 199, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Orlich Rd, Red Hook 3,010 08/14/2025 $580,000
217 Route 199, Red Hook 1,964 06/20/1996 $109,000
221 Route 199, Red Hook 1,992 10/11/2019 $435,000
306 Norton Rd, Red Hook 1,680
17 Echo Valley Rd, Red Hook 2,764 09/26/2012 $420,000
17 Hewlett Rd, Red Hook 1,664 04/01/2025 $1
218 Route 199, Red Hook 2,258 02/27/2003 $80,000
10 Morry Rd, Red Hook 1,404 07/16/1996
15 Hewlett Rd, Red Hook 3,512 03/16/2018 $565,000
3 Sunset Ter, Red Hook 2,585 01/23/2019 $215,000
12 Morry Rd, Red Hook 1,404 08/02/2022