Dutchess County  »  12583  »  W Kerley Corners Rd  »  119 W Kerley Corners Rd

119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.274-0-104.982

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Sale date 10/20/2003
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,751

Lot & Building Information for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 33.54
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

How many square feet does 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583?

119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $567,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2003 $200,000

Title Documents for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Deed
03/23/2006 - D
04/04/2006 - R
Deed
10/20/2003 - D
01/05/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,217
Current property tax $4,751
Market value $567,100
Assessed value $567,100

Assessment History for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,200 $520,248 19.78 $10,291 +0.18%
2024 $490,800 $490,800 20.93 $10,272 +4.24%
2023 $443,200 $434,300 22.69 $9,854 -0.31%
2022 $371,200 $371,200 26.63 $9,885 -0.48%
2021 $356,900 $356,900 27.83 $9,933 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 119 West Kerley Corners Road, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4870-4872 Route 9G, Red Hook 3,855 05/07/2021 $2,800,000
15 Fruit Bud Ln, Red Hook 2,000 06/17/2015
10 Fruit Bud Ln, Red Hook 2,734 03/19/2007 $467,500
11 Fruit Bud Ln, Red Hook 2,472
45 Moose Pond Ln, Red Hook 1,932
47 Guski Rd, Red Hook 1,972 05/12/2016 $350,000
230 Guski Rd, Red Hook 2,688 07/16/2004 $51,000
643 Budds Corners Rd, Red Hook 2,000 10/18/2022 $635,000
607 Budds Corners Rd, Red Hook 1,201 09/21/2001 $245,000