Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Moose Pond Ln  »  4 Moose Pond Ln

4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.274-0-245.146

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook

Current property tax $11,922

Lot & Building Information for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,428
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.5
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $694,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $13,745.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,745
Current property tax $11,922
Market value $694,900
Assessed value $694,900

Assessment History for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $637,500 $637,500 19.78 $12,610 +0.18%
2024 $601,400 $601,400 20.93 $12,587 +4.24%
2023 $543,100 $532,200 22.69 $12,076 -0.32%
2022 $454,900 $454,900 26.63 $12,114 -0.48%
2021 $437,400 $437,400 27.83 $12,173 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Moose Pond Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.26
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.26
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 1.26
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.88
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 3.49

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.88
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.52
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.51
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 5.02
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.02

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.88
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.40
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 5.02
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 5.02
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 6.39