Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Oriole Mills Rd  »  210-214 Oriole Mills Rd

210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.371-0-397.857

Sales & Tax Overview for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,065

Lot & Building Information for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 38.35
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,428.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $660,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2024 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,065
Market value $660,500
Assessed value $660,500

Assessment History for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,000 $606,000 19.78 $11,987 +0.18%
2024 $571,700 $571,700 20.93 $11,966 +4.24%
2023 $516,200 $505,900 22.69 $11,479 -0.31%
2022 $432,400 $432,400 26.63 $11,515 -0.49%
2021 $415,800 $415,800 27.83 $11,572 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 210-214 Oriole Mills Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Orlich Rd, Red Hook 2,075 07/15/2020
41 Rock City Rd, Red Hook 4,079
129 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 2,274 09/14/2018 $11
10 Sunrise Dr, Red Hook 3,600 08/08/2022 $689,000
224 Oriole Mills Rd, Rhinebeck
98 Fairway Ln, Red Hook 2,801 03/09/2018 $465,000
95 Fairway Ln, Red Hook 2,645 04/30/2024 $895,000
225 Route 199, Red Hook 3,800 03/10/2017 $450,000
192 Oriole Mills Rd, Rhinebeck 2,297 06/09/1997 $75,000
92 Fairway Ln, Red Hook 2,960 04/20/2001 $311,099