Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Lasher Rd  »  234 Lasher Rd

234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.275-0-420.128

Sales & Tax Overview for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Sale date 12/16/2004
Sale price $389,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,447

Lot & Building Information for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Building sqft 884
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 18
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

How many sq. ft. does 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 has a total of 884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $441.

What is the year built & the current market value of 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583?

234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $595,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2004 $389,900
09/10/2003 $250,000
04/15/2003 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2004 - D
01/07/2005 - R
Deed
09/10/2003 - D
12/30/2003 - R
Deed
04/15/2003 - D
04/23/2003 - R
Deed
07/26/1999 - D
07/29/1999 - R
Deed
04/21/1999 - D
04/21/1999 - R
Deed
09/04/1996 - D
09/10/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,783
Current property tax $7,447
Market value $595,700
Assessed value $595,700

Assessment History for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $546,500 $546,500 19.78 $10,810 +0.17%
2024 $515,600 $515,600 20.93 $10,792 +4.23%
2023 $465,600 $456,300 22.69 $10,353 -0.31%
2022 $390,000 $390,000 26.63 $10,386 -0.48%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 27.83 $10,436 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,994
Median age 44.8
Average household income $104,381
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 876
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli

Here are the neighbors for 234 Lasher Road, Tivoli.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Orlich Rd, Red Hook 1,414 11/10/2020 $385,000
127 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 1,472 09/15/2025 $1
305 Route 199, Red Hook 1,459 09/20/2019 $311,500
244 Route 199, Red Hook 1,464 08/10/2011
364 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 1,466 03/28/2016 $395,000
245 Route 199, Red Hook 2,496 02/26/2025
111 Fraleigh Ln, Red Hook 3,318 09/17/2020 $530,000
250 Lasher Rd, Tivoli 11/05/2020 $65,000
314 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 1,120
215 Yantz Rd, Red Hook 1,656 09/02/1997 $50,750
35 Moore Rd, Tivoli 2,280 02/23/2009