8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook |
| Zip code | 12571 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.372-0-748.702 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook
| Current property tax | $12,095 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook
| Building sqft | 2,160 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.06 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook
- • Improvements for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook
8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $643,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $12,730.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,730 |
| Current property tax | $12,095 |
| Market value | $643,600 |
| Assessed value | $643,600 |
Assessment History for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590,500 | $590,500 | 19.78 | $11,680 | +0.17% |
| 2024 | $557,100 | $557,100 | 20.93 | $11,660 | +4.24% |
| 2023 | $503,100 | $493,000 | 22.69 | $11,186 | -0.32% |
| 2022 | $421,400 | $421,400 | 26.63 | $11,222 | -0.49% |
| 2021 | $405,200 | $405,200 | 27.83 | $11,277 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lore Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 2.76 |
| Mill Road Primary Grades | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 309 | 2.76 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.12 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 5.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 2.73 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.12 | |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 5.98 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 6.06 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 6.60 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|