81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook |
| Zip code | 12571 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.372-0-70.930 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
| Sale date | 01/30/2001 |
| Sale price | $114,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,314 |
Lot & Building Information for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
| Building sqft | 4,200 |
| Total sqft | 8,522 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 105.701
|
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
- • Improvements for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 4,200 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,828,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2001 | $114,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
Access detailed property tax data for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $36,174 |
| Current property tax | $11,314 |
| Market value | $1,828,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,828,800 |
Assessment History for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677,800 | $1,677,800 | 19.78 | $33,187 | +0.18% |
| 2024 | $1,582,800 | $1,582,800 | 20.93 | $33,128 | +4.24% |
| 2023 | $1,429,300 | $1,400,700 | 22.69 | $31,782 | -11.64% |
| 2022 | $1,350,700 | $1,350,700 | 26.63 | $35,969 | -4.31% |
| 2021 | $1,350,700 | $1,350,700 | 27.83 | $37,590 | +0.72% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,108 |
| Median age | 47.9 |
| Average household income | $162,070 |
| Family households | 62.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,256 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $424,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $444,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook
Here are the neighbors for 81 Echo Valley Road, Red Hook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 395 Feller Newmark Rd, Red Hook | 4,176 | 04/06/2021 | $3,350,000 |
| 166 Yantz Rd, Red Hook | 2,172 | 05/04/2004 | $345,000 |
| 247 Route 199, Red Hook | 2,151 | 10/25/2002 | $65,000 |
| 158 Yantz Rd, Red Hook | 2,250 | 03/08/2008 | |
| 13 Fairway Ln, Red Hook | 08/27/2012 | ||
| 197 Yantz Rd, Red Hook | 2,888 | ||
| 298 Yantz Rd, Red Hook | 1,743 | 11/08/2017 | $1 |