Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Hapeman Hill Rd  »  36 Hapeman Hill Rd

36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.372-0-765.474

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Sale date 07/22/2011
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,210

Lot & Building Information for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,462
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.33
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,072,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2011 $675,000
09/05/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2011 - D
07/29/2011 - R
Deed
09/05/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed
03/15/2001 - D
03/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,210
Market value $1,072,300
Assessed value $1,072,300

Assessment History for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $983,800 $983,786 19.78 $19,459 +0.18%
2024 $928,100 $928,100 20.93 $19,425 +4.24%
2023 $838,100 $821,300 22.69 $18,635 -0.32%
2022 $702,000 $702,000 26.63 $18,694 -0.48%
2021 $675,000 $675,000 27.83 $18,785 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 36 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Hapeman Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,528 06/27/2007 $455,000
647 Route 199, Red Hook 1,389 06/07/2002 $179,000
221 Hapeman Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,224
426 Feller Newmark Rd, Red Hook 1,508
35 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 1,248 08/21/2020 $330,000
111 E Willets Dr, Red Hook 3,018 12/21/2017
150 E Willets Dr, Red Hook 2,093 12/01/2020 $1
155 E Willets Dr, Red Hook 2,810 04/22/2004 $459,000
42 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 2,688 09/06/2002 $380,000
375 Feller Newmark Rd, Red Hook 03/15/2006