Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Country Club Dr  »  12 Country Club Dr

12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.372-19-739.189

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

Sale date 03/11/2020
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,355

Lot & Building Information for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571?

12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $8,355.

When was 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 03/11/2020 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2020 $280,000
06/27/2013 $250,000
03/05/2012 $45,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Deed
06/27/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
Deed
03/05/2012 - D
03/07/2012 - R
Deed
03/29/2000 - D
04/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,355
Market value $422,400
Assessed value $422,400

Assessment History for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,500 $387,500 19.78 $7,665 +0.17%
2024 $365,600 $365,600 20.93 $7,652 +4.25%
2023 $330,100 $323,500 22.69 $7,340 -0.31%
2022 $276,500 $276,500 26.63 $7,363 +11.87%
2021 $236,500 $236,500 27.83 $6,582 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 3.43
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.43
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.43
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 4.06
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.18

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.98
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 4.06
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.32
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.33
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.91

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.21
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 4.06
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.32
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 5.33
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.91

Neighbors for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 12 Country Club Drive, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241 Rockefeller Ln, Red Hook 1,800 02/17/2022
129 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 2,016 08/03/2017 $175,000
26 Tee Ln, Red Hook 1,820 12/12/2018 $398,000
43 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 1,938 12/04/2006 $640,000
145 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 528 08/18/1995 $86,000
181 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 840 05/31/2007 $250,000
11 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 1,427 05/03/2004 $430,000
87 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 2,001 01/29/2015 $150,000
95 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 3,391 10/25/1996 $135,000
127 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 2,028 12/14/2005
18 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 1,120 06/06/2006 $370,000
141 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 736 02/05/2007 $296,000
14 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 1,152 07/19/2019 $300,000
71 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 2,400
79 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 1,622
75 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 1,990 08/13/2001
123 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 2,480 04/19/2021 $800,000
133 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 3,610 07/14/2023 $875,000
183 Country Club Dr, Red Hook 4,200 12/01/2020 $975,000
16 Tee Ln, Red Hook 1,710 09/23/2021 $370,000