Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Spring Lake Rd  »  307 Spring Lake Rd

307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.373-0-890.737

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

Sale date 06/25/2024
Sale price $897,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,482

Lot & Building Information for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 17,522
Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 61.745
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mining and Quarrying (720) located at 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 17,522 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the market value of 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $681,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2024 $897,000
02/08/2021 $265,000
09/01/2004 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Deed
02/08/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/01/2004 - D
10/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,482
Market value $681,600
Assessed value $681,606

Assessment History for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $681,600 $681,606 19.78 $13,482 +7.74%
2024 $597,900 $597,900 20.93 $12,514 +5.15%
2023 $535,200 $524,500 22.69 $11,901 -14.80%
2022 $524,500 $524,500 26.63 $13,967 -4.31%
2021 $524,500 $524,500 27.83 $14,597 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 307 Spring Lake Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
371 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 2,038 03/07/2005 $72,500
86 Read Rd, Red Hook 2,124 05/27/2004
66 Read Rd, Red Hook 1,413 07/17/1996 $149,000
524 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 6,300 09/10/2007
391 Hapeman Hill Rd, Red Hook 240
391 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 04/17/2003
16 Spencer Dr, Red Hook 2,923 11/05/2021 $425,000
355 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 2,852 11/23/2020 $450,000