Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Old Post Rd N  »  107 Old Post Rd N

107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.373-1-254.977

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

Sale date 07/09/2008
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,810

Lot & Building Information for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571?

107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,400, the tax amount paid for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $7,445.

When was 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 07/09/2008 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2008 $260,000

Title Documents for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2008 - D
07/30/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,445
Current property tax $6,810
Market value $376,400
Assessed value $376,400

Assessment History for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,300 $345,300 19.78 $6,830 +0.16%
2024 $325,800 $325,800 20.93 $6,819 +4.24%
2023 $294,200 $288,300 22.69 $6,542 -0.31%
2022 $246,400 $246,400 26.63 $6,562 -0.47%
2021 $236,900 $236,900 27.83 $6,593 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 0.55
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 1.48
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.48
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.48
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 5.42

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 0.55
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.83
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.23
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.58
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 6.70

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 0.55
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.87
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.58
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 6.70
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 7.48

Neighbors for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 107 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 3,080 10/20/2020 $1,650,000
95 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 1,694 01/11/2023 $597,000
29 E Kerley Corners Rd, Red Hook 1,085 11/25/2024
123 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 3,488 12/13/2021 $410,000
84 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 1,504
103 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 2,884 07/25/2018 $250,000
81 Spencer Dr, Red Hook 2,030 09/22/2004
87 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 1,780 04/10/2020 $175,500
20 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 3,220 04/22/2022 $1,050,000
8130 Albany Post Rd, Red Hook
8471 Albany Post Rd, Tivoli 1,666 07/19/2000 $129,900
8000-8002 Albany Post Rd, Red Hook 3,174 08/08/2023 $1,875,000
8300 Albany Post Rd, Red Hook 5,704 07/22/2021 $255,000
8475 Albany Post Rd, Tivoli 1,750 11/02/2011 $162,500
58 Spencer Dr, Red Hook 1,904 06/29/1995 $117,500
81 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 1,422 08/25/2008
8446 Albany Post Rd, Tivoli 09/03/2015 $400,000
108 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 1,800 07/11/2019 $172,500
106 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 1,248 09/28/2020 $1
18 Old Post Rd N, Red Hook 2,060 10/15/2015 $269,000