Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Hapeman Hill Rd  »  372 Hapeman Hill Rd

372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.473-0-22.248

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Current property tax $5,927

Lot & Building Information for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,970
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 23.91
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

How many square feet does 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 1,970 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $654,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,952
Current property tax $5,927
Market value $654,800
Assessed value $654,800

Assessment History for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,700 $600,700 19.78 $11,882 +0.18%
2024 $566,700 $566,700 20.93 $11,861 +4.24%
2023 $511,700 $501,500 22.69 $11,379 -14.80%
2022 $501,500 $501,500 26.63 $13,355 -4.31%
2021 $501,500 $501,500 27.83 $13,957 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 372 Hapeman Hill Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
574 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,944 12/01/2001 $130,000
437 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,708 10/24/2023
356 E Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli 2,327 12/19/2016 $200,000
158 Williams Rd, Red Hook 10/27/2006 $125,000
351-355 E Kerleys Corners Rd, Tivoli 1,547
105 Read Rd, Red Hook 2,038 03/18/2025
290 Starbarrack Rd, Red Hook 1,194
455 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,486 06/28/2019 $184,000
17 Williams Rd, Red Hook 1,976 04/03/2002 $218,500
561 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,234 07/31/2024