Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Deer Run Rd  »  95 Deer Run Rd

95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.374-0-611.55

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook

Sale date 07/30/2003
Sale price $89,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,988

Lot & Building Information for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $840,400, the tax amount paid for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $16,623.

When was 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 07/30/2003 for $89,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2003 $89,900

Title Documents for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2003 - D
09/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,623
Current property tax $15,988
Market value $840,400
Assessed value $840,400

Assessment History for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,000 $771,000 19.78 $15,250 +0.17%
2024 $727,400 $727,400 20.93 $15,224 +4.24%
2023 $656,800 $643,700 22.69 $14,606 -0.32%
2022 $550,200 $550,200 26.63 $14,652 -0.48%
2021 $529,000 $529,000 27.83 $14,722 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Deer Run Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 0.82
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 2.15
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.15
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.15
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 6.06

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 0.82
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.41
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.74
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 7.19
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 7.27

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 0.82
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.47
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 7.19
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 7.27
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 7.61