Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Angels Crst  »  66 Angels Crst

66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.372-0-145.794

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

Sale date 07/07/2023
Sale price $2,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,438

Lot & Building Information for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

Building sqft 6,300
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.65
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 6,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $384.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, NY 12571?

66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,791,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2023 $2,420,000
11/02/2020 $1,225,000
07/30/2004 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2023 - D
07/10/2023 - R
Deed
11/02/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed
07/30/2004 - D
09/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,438
Market value $1,791,600
Assessed value $1,791,600

Assessment History for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,643,700 $1,643,700 19.78 $32,512 +0.18%
2024 $1,550,600 $1,550,600 20.93 $32,454 +4.24%
2023 $1,400,200 $1,372,200 22.69 $31,135 -0.31%
2022 $1,172,800 $1,172,800 26.63 $31,232 -0.49%
2021 $1,127,700 $1,127,700 27.83 $31,384 +0.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 66 Angels Crst, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,288 09/30/2019 $387,000
37 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,800 04/29/2021 $450,000
425 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 988 06/09/2017 $150,000
61 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 1,792
80 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 1,920 06/30/2005 $102,000
26 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 1,758 03/04/2004 $69,900
11 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,848 07/25/2023 $579,900
22 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,212 03/12/2020
5325 Route 9G, Tivoli 1,754 07/03/2000 $187,500
75 Glen Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,080 08/11/2023 $645,000