Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Springbrook Ave  »  6528 Springbrook Ave

6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-10-488.513

Sales & Tax Overview for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Sale date 02/03/2017
Sale price $258,333
Arm's length
Property tax $11,403

Lot & Building Information for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,855
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1860
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,855 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $712,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2017 $258,333
07/08/2005 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Deed
07/08/2005 - D
07/14/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,403
Market value $712,700
Assessed value $712,700

Assessment History for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $691,600 $691,600 16 $11,066 -1.97%
2024 $663,200 $663,200 17.02 $11,288 -3.35%
2023 $616,000 $616,000 18.96 $11,679 -4.71%
2022 $573,800 $573,800 21.36 $12,256 -5.70%
2021 $573,800 $573,800 22.65 $12,997 +16.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 6528 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6537 Springbrook Ave, Rhinebeck 2,080 07/23/2018 $400,000
6532 Springbrook Ave, Rhinebeck 1,735 02/03/2017 $258,333
1 Pond Dr E, Rhinebeck 1,348 07/30/2008 $425,000
108 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck 8,740 02/10/2017 $689,000
23-33 Springbrook Park, Rhinebeck 3,712 04/12/2013 $1,575,000
131 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck 1,215 01/20/1998 $67,500
106 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck 1,966 05/21/2012
36 Orchard St, Rhinebeck 1,587 08/22/2017 $239,000