Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Springbrook Ave  »  6571 Springbrook Ave

6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-11-524.628

Sales & Tax Overview for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Sale date 07/01/2014
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,987

Lot & Building Information for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 4,675
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 4,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $686,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2014 $775,000
10/10/2001 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2014 - D
07/03/2014 - R
Deed
10/10/2001 - D
06/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,987
Market value $686,700
Assessed value $686,700

Assessment History for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $666,200 $666,200 16 $10,659 -2.95%
2024 $645,300 $645,300 17.02 $10,983 -4.85%
2023 $608,800 $608,800 18.96 $11,543 -9.87%
2022 $599,600 $599,600 21.36 $12,807 -5.70%
2021 $599,600 $599,600 22.65 $13,581 +12.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 6571 Springbrook Avenue, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6579 Springbrook Ave, Rhinebeck 5,422 07/10/2018 $975,000
6557-6567 Springbrook Ave, Rhinebeck 22,326 05/25/2000 $618,000
61 Locust Grove Rd, Rhinebeck 2,250 02/06/2015 $787,500
3 Cramer Rd, Rhinebeck 1,196 11/20/2015
6583 Springbrook Ave, Rhinebeck 2,305 03/03/2023
64 Locust Grove Rd, Rhinebeck 5,228 09/24/2024 $1,775,000
48 Oak St, Rhinebeck 2,471 12/20/2010 $435,000
4 Pond Dr W, Rhinebeck 1,472 08/18/2009 $337,500
20 Springbrook Pkwy, Rhinebeck 1,972 08/22/2001