Dutchess County  »  12572  »  East Knl  »  14 East Knl

14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-10-337.567

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck

Sale date 07/13/2016
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,882

Lot & Building Information for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,348
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,100, the tax amount paid for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $4,881.

When was 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 02/27/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2016 $360,000
06/17/2015 $311,000
08/01/2005 $319,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Deed
07/13/2016 - D
07/19/2016 - R
Deed
06/17/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
07/24/2008 - D
07/29/2008 - R
Deed
04/03/2008 - D
04/09/2008 - R
Deed
08/01/2005 - D
08/03/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,882
Market value $305,100
Assessed value $305,100

Assessment History for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,400 $296,400 16 $4,742 -2.06%
2024 $284,500 $284,500 17.02 $4,842 -2.15%
2023 $261,000 $261,000 18.96 $4,949 +8.72%
2022 $213,100 $213,100 21.36 $4,552 -5.70%
2021 $213,100 $213,100 22.65 $4,827 +5.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 East Knl, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.31
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.31
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.33
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.33
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.56
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.87
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 1.12
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 3.82
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 3.84

Nearest high schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.56
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.87
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 1.12
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.15
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.32