Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Crosmour Rd  »  20 Crosmour Rd

20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-15-727.436

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 07/19/2005
Sale price $569,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,573

Lot & Building Information for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,857
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,857 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $660,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $10,572.

When was 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 07/19/2005 for $569,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2005 $569,000

Title Documents for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2005 - D
08/09/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,573
Market value $660,800
Assessed value $660,800

Assessment History for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $672,300 $672,300 16 $10,757 -1.08%
2024 $638,900 $638,900 17.02 $10,874 +3.67%
2023 $553,200 $553,200 18.96 $10,489 +0.05%
2022 $490,800 $490,800 21.36 $10,483 -0.97%
2021 $467,400 $467,400 22.65 $10,587 +14.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Crosmour Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.29
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.62
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 0.62
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.63
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.29
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 0.49
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.85
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 4.49
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.56

Nearest high schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.29
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 0.49
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.85
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.74