6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.170-19-568.209 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 04/15/2021 |
| Sale price | $865,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,992 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 15,554 |
| Building class | Schools (612) |
| Acreage | 1.44 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Year last altered | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1950 and has a total of 15,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,187,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $18,992.
When was 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 04/15/2021 for $865,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,992 |
| Market value | $1,187,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,187,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157,200 | $1,157,200 | 16 | $18,515 | +8.78% |
| 2024 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 17.02 | $17,020 | -10.23% |
| 2023 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 18.96 | $18,960 | -11.24% |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 21.36 | $21,360 | -52.41% |
| 2021 | $1,981,800 | $1,981,800 | 22.65 | $44,888 | -31.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,869 |
| Median age | 57.7 |
| Average household income | $147,841 |
| Family households | 50.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,181 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $477,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 6 Mulberry Street, Rhinebeck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Violet Pl, Rhinebeck | 1,571 | 04/28/2017 | |
| 5 Huntington Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,480 | 12/10/2014 | $213,000 |
| 68 Violet Pl, Rhinebeck | 1,032 | ||
| 77 E Market St, Rhinebeck | 4,245 | 10/11/2021 | |
| 30-32 South St, Rhinebeck | 1,634 | ||
| 6 Crowell Ave, Rhinebeck | 1,146 | 03/07/2016 | $235,000 |
| 16 Huntington Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,678 | 04/02/2025 | $1 |