Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Manor Rd  »  18 Manor Rd

18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.170-19-741.85

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $282,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,954

Lot & Building Information for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,811
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,811 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,100, the tax amount paid for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $7,953.

When was 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $282,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $282,000

Title Documents for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed
01/23/2002 - D
02/25/2002 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,954
Market value $497,100
Assessed value $497,100

Assessment History for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,700 $507,700 16 $8,123 +7.42%
2024 $444,300 $444,300 17.02 $7,562 -1.98%
2023 $406,900 $406,900 18.96 $7,715 -3.35%
2022 $373,700 $373,700 21.36 $7,982 -0.98%
2021 $355,900 $355,900 22.65 $8,061 +0.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Manor Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 0.30
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.63
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.68
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 1.17
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 0.19
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.63
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.68
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 4.46
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.59

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 0.19
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 0.63
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.68
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.86
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.91