Dutchess County  »  12574  »  Hutton St  »  20 Hutton St

20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 Property Information

20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, NY 12574
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff
Zip code 12574
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.69-6-461.962

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

Property tax $24,786

Lot & Building Information for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

Building sqft 4,593
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.88
Year built 1998
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

• • Improvements for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, NY 12574?

20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,593 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,814,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, NY 12574 is $24,786.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, NY 12574. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,786
Market value $1,814,500
Assessed value $1,814,500

Assessment History for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,623,200 $1,623,200 13.66 $22,173 -4.58%
2024 $1,630,600 $1,630,600 14.25 $23,236 +10.62%
2023 $1,324,400 $1,324,400 15.86 $21,005 +6.06%
2022 $1,087,600 $1,087,600 18.21 $19,805 +0.48%
2021 $1,035,800 $1,035,800 19.03 $19,711 -11.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.64
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.82
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.04
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.04
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.82
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.04
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.24
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.28
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 2.53

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.82
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.28
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.47
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 2.53
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.74

Neighbors for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff

Here are the neighbors for 20 Hutton Street, Rhinecliff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Loftus Rd, Rhinecliff 2,864 07/30/2022
29 Denu Way, Rhinecliff 10/17/2024 $99,000
408 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,940
42 Valley Way, Rhinecliff 980 09/16/2003 $215,000
6 Morton Rd, Rhinebeck 1,343 01/17/2023 $1
36 Loftus Rd, Rhinecliff
14 Hutton St, Rhinecliff 2,195 09/06/2012 $699,000
21 Shatzell Ave, Rhinecliff 1,800 03/23/2023
21 Hutton St, Rhinecliff 1,800 09/09/2025 $1
416 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck 1,680 05/12/2023
43 Valley Way, Rhinecliff 1,866 06/18/2003 $1
47 Valley Way, Rhinecliff 1,956
27 Denu Way, Rhinecliff 1,451 06/13/2025 $450,000
16 Valley Way, Rhinecliff 2,550 04/03/2019 $625,000
61 Orchard Dr, Rhinecliff 1,662 11/30/2020 $500,000
30 Valley Way, Rhinecliff 06/21/2018 $225,000
21 Denu Way, Rhinecliff 1,740 02/24/2010 $68,000
15 Shatzell Ave, Rhinecliff 1,500 12/10/1997 $100,000
28 Loftus Rd, Rhinecliff 2,650
50 Orchard Dr, Rhinecliff 1,725 01/11/2024