403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.70-18-456.137 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 03/18/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,347,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,940 |
Lot & Building Information for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 3,253 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.81 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck
403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,253 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,265,000, the tax amount paid for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $30,939.
When was 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 03/18/2024 for $2,347,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $30,940 |
| Market value | $2,265,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,265,000 |
Assessment History for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347,000 | $2,347,000 | 13.66 | $32,060 | -2.48% |
| 2024 | $2,307,000 | $2,307,000 | 14.25 | $32,875 | -2.72% |
| 2023 | $2,130,700 | $2,130,700 | 15.86 | $33,793 | -12.90% |
| 2022 | $2,130,700 | $2,130,700 | 18.21 | $38,800 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $2,029,200 | $2,029,200 | 19.03 | $38,616 | +8.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 Rhinecliff Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F. Kennedy | 3 | Public | K-4 | 359 | 1.59 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 1.81 | |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 2.03 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 2.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 1.81 | |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 2.16 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 2.19 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 2.51 |
Nearest high schools