Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Fox Hollow Rd  »  190 Fox Hollow Rd

190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.168-0-117.807

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 17,864
Total sqft 28,934
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 40.24
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1900 and has a total of 17,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,743,000, the tax amount paid for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $78,449.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $78,449
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,743,000
Assessed value $5,743,000

Assessment History for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,603,300 $5,603,300 13.66 $76,541 -3.59%
2024 $5,571,200 $5,571,200 14.25 $79,390 -2.07%
2023 $5,111,200 $5,111,200 15.86 $81,064 -3.45%
2022 $4,610,600 $4,610,600 18.21 $83,959 -4.31%
2021 $4,610,600 $4,610,600 19.03 $87,740 -23.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 190 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
433 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinecliff 1,992 05/18/2012 $840,000
66 Orchard Dr, Rhinecliff 1,258 04/26/2006 $120,000
64 Fox Run Rd, Rhinebeck
696 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck 3,438 10/31/1996 $300,000
79 Orchard Dr, Rhinecliff 984
78 Fox Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 3,522 12/20/2019
19 Cove Rd, Rhinebeck 11/28/2023 $775,000
808 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,814 07/10/2007 $440,000
697 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,320
665 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,825 11/02/2000 $80,000
15 Hutton St, Rhinecliff 1,240