Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Fox Hollow Rd  »  109-111 Fox Hollow Rd

109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.168-0-320.999

Sales & Tax Overview for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,286
Total sqft 2,150
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 15.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,152,100, the tax amount paid for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $15,737.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,738
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,152,100
Assessed value $1,152,100

Assessment History for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,079,400 $1,079,400 13.66 $14,745 +18.29%
2024 $874,700 $874,700 14.25 $12,464 -10.15%
2023 $874,700 $874,700 15.86 $13,873 -0.29%
2022 $764,000 $764,000 18.21 $13,912 -4.31%
2021 $764,000 $764,000 19.03 $14,539 -70.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 109-111 Fox Hollow Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Cove Rd, Rhinebeck 2,080 02/05/2021 $415,000
4 Cove Rd, Rhinebeck 2,560 09/28/2022 $585,000
1 Cove Rd, Rhinebeck 1,730 10/28/2019 $360,000
42 Fox Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 1,362
7 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,352 12/13/2000
25 Southlands Dr, Rhinebeck
24 Route 9, Rhinebeck 352
64 Fox Run Rd, Rhinebeck
40 Fox Run Rd, Rhinebeck
74 Old Albany Post Rd, Rhinebeck 05/22/2024 $70,000
102-106 Southlands Dr, Rhinebeck 7,641 10/04/1999 $3,500,000