15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.168-0-290.930 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 5,230 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 13.51 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 5,230 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,156,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $29,455 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,156,300 |
| Assessed value | $2,156,300 |
Assessment History for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065,700 | $2,065,700 | 13.66 | $28,217 | +4.39% |
| 2024 | $1,896,900 | $1,896,900 | 14.25 | $27,031 | -0.94% |
| 2023 | $1,720,500 | $1,720,500 | 15.86 | $27,287 | +0.71% |
| 2022 | $1,487,900 | $1,487,900 | 18.21 | $27,095 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $1,417,000 | $1,417,000 | 19.03 | $26,966 | -31.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,869 |
| Median age | 57.7 |
| Average household income | $147,841 |
| Family households | 50.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,181 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $477,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 15-21 Fox Run Road, Rhinebeck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48-52 Old Albany Post Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,432 | 05/24/2005 | $205,000 |
| 12-14 Fox Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,580 | 02/26/1997 | $117,000 |
| 4 Clay CT, Rhinebeck | 2,432 | 12/04/2023 | $594,000 |
| 3-11 Manor Farm Rd, Staatsburg | 1,800 | 05/28/2019 | $400,000 |
| 80 Old Albany Post Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,269 | 10/15/2009 | |
| 854 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,778 | 12/22/2022 | $1,294,000 |