Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Old Albany Post Rd  »  94 Old Albany Post Rd

94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.168-0-510.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 10/02/2025
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,167

Lot & Building Information for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,995
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.09
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Attic 211
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,995 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $850,300, the tax amount paid for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $11,615.

When was 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 10/02/2025 for $1,225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2025 $1,225,000
01/10/1994 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2025 - D
10/08/2025 - R
Deed
10/01/2025 - D
10/08/2025 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/22/1998 - D
08/10/1998 - R
Deed
09/30/1997 - D
10/07/1997 - R
Deed
04/08/1997 - D
10/07/1997 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
12/31/1996 - D
10/07/1997 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
01/10/1994 - D
01/27/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,615
Current property tax $11,167
Market value $850,300
Assessed value $850,300

Assessment History for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $854,800 $854,800 13.66 $11,677 +6.53%
2024 $769,200 $769,200 14.25 $10,961 -0.94%
2023 $697,700 $697,700 15.86 $11,066 -0.17%
2022 $608,700 $608,700 18.21 $11,084 +0.48%
2021 $579,700 $579,700 19.03 $11,032 -8.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Old Albany Post Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 2.83
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.08
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.17
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.62
Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 3.90

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.08
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.17
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.23
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.62
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.08

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.08
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.17