Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Red Tail Rd  »  37-39 Red Tail Rd

37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.169-0-427.83

Sales & Tax Overview for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $10,943

Lot & Building Information for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,848
Total sqft 3,020
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 15.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1812
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1812 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,119,000, the tax amount paid for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $15,285.

When was 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 03/21/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2002 - D
03/28/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,286
Current property tax $10,943
Market value $1,119,000
Assessed value $1,119,000

Assessment History for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $990,300 $990,300 13.66 $13,527 +18.94%
2024 $798,100 $798,100 14.25 $11,373 -0.94%
2023 $723,900 $723,900 15.86 $11,481 -8.75%
2022 $690,900 $690,900 18.21 $12,581 -4.31%
2021 $690,900 $690,900 19.03 $13,148 -8.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37-39 Red Tail Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 1.84
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.98
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.54
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.98
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.98
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 2.20
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.54
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.85
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 4.28

Nearest high schools

Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.98
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 2.20
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.54
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.85
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 4.76