Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Haggerty Hill Rd  »  20 Haggerty Hill Rd

20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.169-0-920.205

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/20/2001
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,267

Lot & Building Information for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 4,267
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 272.6
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 4,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,246,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2001 $650,000

Title Documents for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2001 - D
12/31/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,684
Current property tax $30,267
Market value $2,246,300
Assessed value $2,246,300

Assessment History for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,002,500 $2,002,500 13.66 $27,354 +10.88%
2024 $1,731,300 $1,731,300 14.25 $24,671 -0.94%
2023 $1,570,300 $1,570,300 15.86 $24,905 -10.11%
2022 $1,521,500 $1,521,500 18.21 $27,707 +1.18%
2021 $1,439,000 $1,439,000 19.03 $27,384 -9.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 20 Haggerty Hill Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9-15 Wyant Dr, Rhinebeck 1,242
13 King Rd, Rhinebeck 1,836
131-133 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,444 09/19/2022 $999,900
121 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,062 08/02/2018 $445,000
6214 Route 9, Rhinebeck 1,176 11/10/2022 $297,000
9 King Rd, Rhinebeck 1,118 03/15/2023 $310,000
7 King Rd, Rhinebeck 1,014 04/12/2017 $170,000
6 Troy Dr, Rhinebeck 2,224 11/01/2023
7 Stanford CT, Rhinebeck 2,547 09/27/2024 $925,000
34 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 2,052 01/08/2018