Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Old Primrose Hill Rd  »  12-14 Old Primrose Hill Rd

12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.268-0-365.875

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 08/25/2020
Sale price $679,369
Arm's length
Property tax $13,212

Lot & Building Information for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,460
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 70.073
Year built 1763
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

How many square feet does 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,460 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1763 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $967,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2020 $679,369

Title Documents for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Deed
08/25/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Deed
06/27/1996 - D
07/10/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,212
Market value $967,200
Assessed value $967,200

Assessment History for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $943,800 $943,800 13.66 $12,892 +11.90%
2024 $808,500 $808,500 14.25 $11,521 -22.12%
2023 $932,800 $932,800 15.86 $14,794 -0.17%
2022 $813,800 $813,800 18.21 $14,819 +0.48%
2021 $775,000 $775,000 19.03 $14,748 +1.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 12-14 Old Primrose Hill Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3767 Route 9G, Rhinebeck 3,418 10/10/2022
60 Middle Rd, Rhinebeck 2,200 07/22/2025 $1,190,000
1 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck 1,891 07/17/2014 $7,581
342 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,810 02/27/2021
164 Old Post Rd, Rhinebeck 01/09/2001
25 Upper Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 2,878 11/29/1993 $132,500
9 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck 2,472 01/12/2025 $725,000
46 Upper Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 908 01/28/2013
24 Pitcher Rd, Rhinebeck 3,788 10/17/2025 $875,000