3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.171-0-989.146 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 02/18/2022 |
| Sale price | $40,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,501 |
Lot & Building Information for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 1,304 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,304 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,700, the tax amount paid for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $5,500.
When was 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 02/18/2022 for $40,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2022 | $40,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,501 |
| Market value | $402,700 |
| Assessed value | $402,700 |
Assessment History for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395,900 | $395,900 | 13.66 | $5,408 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $371,000 | $371,000 | 14.25 | $5,287 | +7.56% |
| 2023 | $309,900 | $309,900 | 15.86 | $4,915 | -1.82% |
| 2022 | $274,900 | $274,900 | 18.21 | $5,006 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $261,800 | $261,800 | 19.03 | $4,982 | +5.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3553 Route 9G, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 1.36 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 1.36 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 1.60 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 1.87 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 2.23 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 3.24 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 4.82 |
Nearest high schools