Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Ackert Hook Rd  »  399 Ackert Hook Rd

399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.269-0-160.139

Sales & Tax Overview for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 01/18/2008
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,602

Lot & Building Information for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,820
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25.25
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

How many square feet does 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 3,820 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,801,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2008 $1,500,000
09/27/1997 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2025 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Deed
04/10/2015 - D
04/17/2015 - R
Deed
01/18/2008 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Deed
09/27/1997 - D
10/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,602
Market value $1,801,000
Assessed value $1,801,000

Assessment History for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,712,600 $1,712,600 13.66 $23,394 +11.15%
2024 $1,477,000 $1,477,000 14.25 $21,047 +7.55%
2023 $1,233,900 $1,233,900 15.86 $19,570 +6.06%
2022 $1,013,300 $1,013,300 18.21 $18,452 +0.48%
2021 $965,000 $965,000 19.03 $18,364 +2.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 399 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Kipsbergen Dr, Rhinebeck 1,854
10 Burger Rd, Rhinebeck 1,330 08/31/2009
5 N Hinterlands Dr, Rhinebeck 2,775
2550 Route 9G, Staatsburg 09/25/2020 $72,000
7 S Hinterlands Dr, Rhinebeck 3,648 04/12/2011
158-164 Burger Rd, Rhinebeck 5,775 12/27/2000
6 S Hinterlands Dr, Rhinebeck 2,884 08/22/2022 $717,000
280 Vlei Rd, Rhinebeck 2,075 05/26/2009 $293,550
251 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 1,288 05/18/2007 $285,000
5 Kipsbergen Dr, Rhinebeck 1,239 01/27/2016 $246,000