Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Ackert Hook Rd  »  275 Ackert Hook Rd

275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.269-0-151.452

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 02/16/2010
Sale price $112,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,638

Lot & Building Information for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,289
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.02
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,289 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $809,300, the tax amount paid for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $11,055.

When was 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 02/16/2010 for $112,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2010 $112,500

Title Documents for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2010 - D
02/22/2010 - R
Deed
11/28/2008 - D
02/27/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,055
Current property tax $10,638
Market value $809,300
Assessed value $809,300

Assessment History for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $789,500 $789,500 13.66 $10,785 -0.45%
2024 $760,200 $760,200 14.25 $10,833 -0.94%
2023 $689,500 $689,500 15.86 $10,935 -0.16%
2022 $601,500 $601,500 18.21 $10,953 +0.47%
2021 $572,900 $572,900 19.03 $10,902 +28.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 1.09
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.85
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.07
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.56
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 1.51
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.85
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.07
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.53
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 5.34

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 1.51
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.85
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 2.07
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.53
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 5.55