Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Peacock Rd  »  37 Peacock Rd

37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.270-0-50.530

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 06/19/2015
Sale price $885,900
Arm's length
Property tax $15,951

Lot & Building Information for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,859
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.29
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,859 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,167,700, the tax amount paid for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $15,950.

When was 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 06/19/2015 for $885,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2015 $885,900

Title Documents for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2015 - D
07/08/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,951
Market value $1,167,700
Assessed value $1,167,700

Assessment History for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,312,700 $1,312,700 13.66 $17,931 +4.61%
2024 $1,202,900 $1,202,900 14.25 $17,141 +5.50%
2023 $1,024,400 $1,024,400 15.86 $16,247 +6.05%
2022 $841,300 $841,300 18.21 $15,320 +0.48%
2021 $801,200 $801,200 19.03 $15,247 -4.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Peacock Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.93
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.11
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.11
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 1.11
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 0.84
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.93
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.44
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.37
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 5.13

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 0.84
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 0.93
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 1.44
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.48
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.43