Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Wurtemburg Rd  »  150 Wurtemburg Rd

150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.269-0-660.744

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

Property tax $14,637

Lot & Building Information for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 34.6
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

How many square feet does 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,840 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,071,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,637
Market value $1,071,500
Assessed value $1,071,500

Assessment History for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $896,000 $896,000 13.66 $12,239 -5.08%
2024 $904,900 $904,900 14.25 $12,895 -0.95%
2023 $820,800 $820,800 15.86 $13,018 -0.17%
2022 $716,100 $716,100 18.21 $13,040 +0.48%
2021 $682,000 $682,000 19.03 $12,978 +27.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 150 Wurtemburg Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
282 Route 308, Rhinebeck 5,400
3461-3463 Route 9G, Rhinebeck 3,364 02/04/2011 $574,500
160 Knollwood Rd, Rhinebeck 2,087
276 Route 308, Rhinebeck 1,386 04/14/2017 $185,000
6 Peacock Rd, Rhinebeck 2,906 08/12/2021 $999,500
125 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 4,843 09/29/2022
340 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck 4,139 09/22/2020 $910,000
148 Knollwood Rd, Rhinebeck 3,212 08/06/2019 $879,000
8 Peacock Rd, Rhinebeck 2,462 02/28/2001
3455 Route 9G, Rhinebeck 1,624 11/04/2019 $420,000