Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Bollenbecker Rd  »  11 Bollenbecker Rd

11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.270-0-600.628

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 06/28/2012
Sale price $999,950
Arm's length
Property tax $20,554

Lot & Building Information for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.72
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,504,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $20,554.

When was 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 08/23/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2012 $999,950
07/01/2009 $999,000
11/15/1999 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Deed
06/28/2012 - D
07/11/2012 - R
Deed
07/01/2009 - D
07/09/2009 - R
Deed
11/15/1999 - D
11/23/1999 - R
Deed
07/12/1995 - D
07/25/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,554
Market value $1,504,700
Assessed value $1,504,700

Assessment History for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,421,700 $1,421,700 13.66 $19,420 +0.39%
2024 $1,357,500 $1,357,500 14.25 $19,344 +2.43%
2023 $1,190,800 $1,190,800 15.86 $18,886 +6.06%
2022 $977,900 $977,900 18.21 $17,808 +0.48%
2021 $931,300 $931,300 19.03 $17,723 +17.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 1.93
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.98
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.12
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.12
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 1.77
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.98
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 2.45
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.21
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.33

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 1.77
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 1.98
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 2.45
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.37
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.33

Neighbors for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 11 Bollenbecker Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 1,718 01/04/2022 $445,000
7 Harter Ln, Rhinebeck 1,468 10/21/2015
17 Buttonwood Ln, Rhinebeck 3,435 09/19/2022 $995,000
500 Route 308, Rhinebeck 6,412 09/07/2023 $3,250,000
3 Salisbury CT, Rhinebeck 2,464 11/30/2000 $215,000
63 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 2,400 11/20/2020 $675,000
5 Salisbury CT, Rhinebeck 2,386 06/23/2014 $480,000
11 Buttonwood Ln, Rhinebeck 2,558 07/12/2024 $750,000
7 Buttonwood Ln, Rhinebeck 2,591 05/19/2022 $906,525
11 Miller Rd, Rhinebeck 2,215 06/12/2020 $400,000
16 Buttonwood Ln, Rhinebeck 3,013 07/29/2016 $765,000
9 Buttonwood Ln, Rhinebeck 3,112 10/30/2018 $615,000
5 Buttonwood Ln, Rhinebeck 5,081 05/05/2008 $1,190,000
6938 Route 9, Rhinebeck 4,102 12/19/2014 $373,000
344 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 06/08/2012
7 Salisbury CT, Rhinebeck 3,336 07/12/2018 $435,000
2 Salisbury CT, Rhinebeck 7,200 05/07/2014
84 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 2,309 06/01/2015
9 Salisbury CT, Rhinebeck 2,580 07/12/2012 $400,000
3137-3143 Route 9G, Rhinebeck 4,036 07/30/2013