Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Route 9G  »  3584 Route 9G

3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.271-0-1.222

Sales & Tax Overview for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Property tax $7,827

Lot & Building Information for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,884
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.37
Year built 1957
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

How many square feet does 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,884 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $573,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,827
Market value $573,000
Assessed value $573,000

Assessment History for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $546,200 $546,200 13.66 $7,461 -0.40%
2024 $525,700 $525,700 14.25 $7,491 -2.07%
2023 $482,300 $482,300 15.86 $7,649 -5.03%
2022 $442,300 $442,300 18.21 $8,054 -4.31%
2021 $442,300 $442,300 19.03 $8,417 +0.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 3584 Route 9G, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Wey Rd, Rhinebeck 1,610 12/20/2007 $350,000
9 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 2,207 04/01/2021 $512,500
7018 Route 9, Rhinebeck 3,061 01/19/2025
43 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,420
25 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 3,368 11/14/2018 $320,000
34 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 2,112 09/20/2000 $182,500
7058 Route 9, Rhinebeck 960
9 Espie Rd, Rhinebeck 1,484 06/13/1999 $149,900
22 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,000 11/29/2018 $445,000
19 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 1,965 05/19/2014 $350,000