Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Route 9  »  7015 Route 9

7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.271-0-150.590

Sales & Tax Overview for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,867
Building class Cultural Facilities (681)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,867 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,700, the tax amount paid for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $9,230.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,230
Current property tax $0
Market value $675,700
Assessed value $675,700

Assessment History for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $651,900 $651,900 13.66 $8,905 +30.54%
2024 $478,700 $478,700 14.25 $6,821 -10.15%
2023 $478,700 $478,700 15.86 $7,592 +3.53%
2022 $402,700 $402,700 18.21 $7,333 -4.31%
2021 $402,700 $402,700 19.03 $7,663 +7.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 7015 Route 9, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 2,038 10/13/2017 $352,000
108 Wey Rd, Rhinebeck 3,167 08/25/2021 $1,600,000
97 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 1,166 12/08/2000 $136,500
12 White Well Dr, Rhinebeck 2,418 07/20/2016 $605,000
26 Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 1,300 10/25/1999 $125,500
6947-6951 Route 9, Rhinebeck 1,380 12/18/2020 $325,000
108 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 2,450 12/08/2006 $575,000
19 Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 1,912 01/22/2004
28 Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 1,592 12/12/2022 $500,000
4 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 1,908 06/12/2019 $459,000