6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.270-2-883.789 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 04/16/2025 |
| Sale price | $385,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,136 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 1,684 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.78 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck
6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $449,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $6,136.
When was 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 04/16/2025 for $385,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 | $385,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,136 |
| Market value | $449,200 |
| Assessed value | $449,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314,900 | $314,900 | 13.66 | $4,302 | +2.57% |
| 2024 | $294,300 | $294,300 | 14.25 | $4,194 | -5.66% |
| 2023 | $280,300 | $280,300 | 15.86 | $4,446 | -16.79% |
| 2022 | $293,400 | $293,400 | 18.21 | $5,343 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $279,400 | $279,400 | 19.03 | $5,317 | +37.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Jardem Court, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 2.55 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 2.58 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 2.67 |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 61 | 2.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 2.40 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 2.58 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 3.07 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 4.01 |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 5.58 |
Nearest high schools