Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Route 9G  »  3508 Route 9G

3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.271-0-70.55

Sales & Tax Overview for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Sale date 05/25/2004
Sale price $252,200
Arm's length
Property tax $7,811

Lot & Building Information for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.59
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $571,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2004 $252,200

Title Documents for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
08/07/2001 - D
08/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,811
Market value $571,800
Assessed value $571,800

Assessment History for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,400 $555,400 13.66 $7,587 +1.14%
2024 $526,400 $526,400 14.25 $7,501 -2.06%
2023 $482,900 $482,900 15.86 $7,659 -2.94%
2022 $433,300 $433,300 18.21 $7,890 -4.31%
2021 $433,300 $433,300 19.03 $8,246 +10.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 3508 Route 9G, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7047 Route 9, Rhinebeck 09/21/1995
41 Losee Ln, Rhinebeck 3,833 12/10/2003 $10
32 Losee Ln, Rhinebeck 3,429 12/18/2014 $939,000
135 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 1,678 02/08/2000
15 Espie Rd, Rhinebeck 2,596 10/22/2021 $694,000
194 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck 1,650 08/07/2024 $750,000
28 Cedar Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 1,683 05/26/2021 $600,000
1 Espie Rd, Rhinebeck 1,994 06/30/2010 $231,000