Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Slate Quarry Rd  »  379 Slate Quarry Rd

379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.369-0-485.780

Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 02/11/2020
Sale price $113,589
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,480

Lot & Building Information for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,625
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 51.22
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 3,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2020 $113,589
04/20/2016 $59,750
12/29/2014 $3,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed
02/11/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Deed
04/20/2016 - D
04/27/2016 - R
Deed
12/29/2014 - D
02/05/2015 - R
Deed
08/23/2013 - D
09/26/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,417
Current property tax $12,480
Market value $1,275,000
Assessed value $1,275,000

Assessment History for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,617,000 $1,617,000 13.66 $22,088 -4.14%
2024 $1,617,000 $1,617,000 14.25 $23,042 -10.15%
2023 $1,617,000 $1,617,000 15.86 $25,646 -12.90%
2022 $1,617,000 $1,617,000 18.21 $29,446 +0.48%
2021 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 19.03 $29,306 +158.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 379 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 1,172 08/27/2021
141 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck 1,570 07/22/2005 $270,000
63 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 3,384 03/29/2022 $1,375,000
57 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,248 04/21/2005
19 Burger Ln, Rhinebeck 1,404 08/27/2021
752 Route 308, Rhinebeck 3,000 10/12/2006 $500,000
99 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,580 12/02/2021 $680,000
89 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,574 05/13/2021 $975,000
141 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 1,020 05/28/2025