Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Enterprise Rd  »  310 Enterprise Rd

310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Rhinebeck
Parcel ID 6.370-0-547.165

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 04/06/2012
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,609

Lot & Building Information for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,739
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 38.6
Year built 1992
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 3,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $521.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,899,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2012 $1,950,000
05/24/2007 $1,690,000
03/19/1999 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2012 - D
04/12/2012 - R
Deed
05/24/2007 - D
05/30/2007 - R
Deed
10/10/2001 - D
11/07/2001 - R
Deed
03/19/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
02/17/1997 - D
03/12/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/17/1997 - D
02/21/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,609
Market value $2,899,600
Assessed value $2,899,600

Assessment History for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,841,300 $1,841,300 13.66 $25,152 +0.86%
2024 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 14.25 $24,938 -23.51%
2023 $2,055,700 $2,055,700 15.86 $32,603 +14.84%
2022 $1,559,000 $1,559,000 18.21 $28,389 +0.47%
2021 $1,484,800 $1,484,800 19.03 $28,256 +11.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 310 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Beacham Rd, Rhinebeck 2,028
250 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,944
48 Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 1,596 08/30/2017 $290,000
18 E Cedar Ln, Rhinebeck 2,046 02/09/2016 $323,000
244 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,425
234 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,760 05/23/2008 $460,000
57 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,248 04/21/2005
282 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck
41 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 2,002 07/26/2013
56 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 997 11/18/2021
141 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck 1,020 05/28/2025