1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Rhinebeck |
| Parcel ID | 6.371-0-336.9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 02/21/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,448 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck
1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1960 and has a total of 25,121 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,180,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $43,448.
When was 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 02/21/2025 for $3,000,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 18 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $43,448 |
| Market value | $3,180,700 |
| Assessed value | $3,180,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087,100 | $3,087,100 | 13.66 | $42,170 | +3.87% |
| 2024 | $2,849,000 | $2,849,000 | 14.25 | $40,598 | -2.07% |
| 2023 | $2,613,800 | $2,613,800 | 15.86 | $41,455 | +9.93% |
| 2022 | $2,070,800 | $2,070,800 | 18.21 | $37,709 | -4.31% |
| 2021 | $2,070,800 | $2,070,800 | 19.03 | $39,407 | +60.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,869 |
| Median age | 57.7 |
| Average household income | $147,841 |
| Family households | 50.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,181 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $477,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 1 Willow Way, Rhinebeck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Old Farm Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,016 | 08/29/2017 | $198,250 |
| 370 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck | 3,426 | 06/20/2023 | |
| 8 Ann Dr, Rhinebeck | 3,684 | 12/06/2000 | $45,000 |
| 3 Patten Rd, Rhinebeck | 3,962 | ||
| 354 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,722 | 04/18/1994 | $257,500 |
| 1056 Route 308, Rhinebeck | 1,143 | ||
| 6 Ann Dr, Rhinebeck | 2,240 | 03/29/2010 | $375,000 |
| 16 Old Rock City Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,330 | 12/09/2014 | $250,000 |